Working to make JC the school of champions

LEADERSHIP TEAM

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

ANCILLARY STAFF

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING DEPT

SECURITY

TEACHERS:

BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

HUMANITIES DEPARTMENT

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

MODERN LANGUAGE

PE DEPARTMENT

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS DEPARTMENT

TECHNICAL DRAWING DEPARTMENT

Business Department – D. Manning-Thomas, L. Cousins (on leave), L. Graham-Sterling, N. Hopkins (on leave), S. Herah-Thompson, H. Petrie, M. Roberts, S. Reynolds, J. Barnes, D. Jeffrey

English Department – S. Evans, M. Henderson-Walker, S. Lee, K. Watson, P. Blake-Atkinson, M. Edwards-Nembhard, M. Wilson, K. Wray (on leave), A. McKenly, J. Betty, P. Wright, C. Ellis, W. Williams, S. Connickie

Humanities Department – C. Coleman, D. Isaacs, S. Prince-Gordon, E. Darling, M. Brown, L. Williams, M. Anderson-Henry (on leave), T. Angus, R. Reynolds-McCormack, I. Smith, L. Edghill, E. Barrett-Smith (on leave), S. Bennett, O. Isaacs, J. Simmonds, S. Mills, D. Martin

Industrial Arts Department – F. Sinclair, K. Carty, D. Ebanks, J. Martin, E. Finn, K. Dawkins

Information Technology Department – R. Edwards, S. Bennett-Edwards, T. Bigby-Payne, T. McFarlane-Hinds, W. Edwards, J. Parchment, A. Samuels, D. Brown, R. Gaynor

Mathematics Department – K. Allen, C. Archie, R. Jackson, K. Mitchell, M. Thompson-Francis (on leave), R. Blake, S. Lyn Quee, D. Louza, N. Gibson-Brown, D. Williams, D. South-Bourne, S. Burke, J. Haughton-Cummings, J. Hylton (on leave)

Modern Languages Department – D. Wallace, D. Brown, K. Samuda-Brown, K. Plummer, P. Gardener, T. Williams. J. Blackwood

Physical Education Department – A. Carter, A. Burke, J. Hylton, N. Harrison, O. Charlton, O. Wynter, D. Ferguson

Science Department – H. Petrie, M. Rainford (on leave), R. Hemmings, W. Phinn, J. Roberts, T. Lumsden, N. Thomas-Dawkins, D. Hines, A. Christian, R. Thomas, S. Simpson, O. Brown, T. Beckford, J. Harvey, G. Rudolph-Blake, J. Cooper-Stewart, B. Radcliffe, P. Harris-Henry (on leave), D. James, C. McIntyre, C. Smith

Visual & Performing Arts Department – H. Greene, O. Mazlyn, J. Baxter, G. Bartley-Wright (on leave), B. Birch,